Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COASTAL CAROLINAS / Thegrandstrandsalesgroupexp
6001-1060 S Kings Hwy. Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Sold on 11/13/2025
$495,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/13/2025
11/13/2025
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2003
2003
Bought with
Jennifer L Duckworth, Century 21 Palms Realty
Jennifer L Duckworth, Century 21 Palms Realty
Source
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 7:55 PM GMT+0000
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 7:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public
School Information
- Elementary School: Lakewood Elementary School
- Middle School: Socastee Middle School
- High School: Socastee High School
Parking
- Underground
Living Area
- 1,654 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jul 25, 2025
Price Changed
$519,900
-2%
-$8,800
Jun 02, 2025
Price Changed
$528,700
-5%
-$30,300
May 17, 2025
Price Changed
$559,000
-3%
-$16,000
Apr 11, 2025
Listed
$575,000
-
-