209 North Hillside Dr. 201 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: COASTAL CAROLINAS / Century 21 The Harrelson Group

  209 North Hillside Dr. 201 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Sold on 09/26/2025
$495,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,002
SQFT
Sold Date:
09/26/2025
Type
Condo
Building Name
Charleston Village
Year Built
2007
County
Horry County
Community
Charleston Village - Nmb

Listed By

Natalie D Rakoci, Century 21 The Harrelson Group
Bought with
Sistare Southern Properties Team, Keller Williams Innovate South
Source
COASTAL CAROLINAS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 7:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $484/Monthly
Flooring
  • Tile
  • Wood
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Source: Public
  • Energy: Windows, Doors
School Information
  • Elementary School: Ocean Drive Elementary
  • Middle School: North Myrtle Beach Middle School
  • High School: North Myrtle Beach High School
Parking
  • Underground
  • Golf Cart Garage
Living Area
  • 1,804 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 04, 2025
Price Changed
$489,900
-1%
-$5,100
Jun 26, 2025
Price Changed
$495,000
-1%
-$4,000
Mar 17, 2025
Price Changed
$499,000
-2%
-$11,000
Mar 05, 2025
Price Changed
$510,000
-3%
-$15,000
Feb 21, 2025
Price Changed
$525,000
-2%
-$12,900
Nov 25, 2024
Listed
$537,900
-
-